News

3. 4. 2010

Final blitz tournament for march

Winner grandmaster Marin Bosiočić"Junior"!

Final blitz tournament for march 2010
Last update 03.04.2010 20:52:12
Final Ranking after 17 Rounds
Rk. Name Typ sex FED RtgI RtgN Club/City Pts.
1 GM Bosiočić Marin CRO 2577 2518 ŠK Junior, Rijeka 15
2 IM Dorić Darko CRO 2464 2435 ŠK Junior, Rijeka 15
3 IM Lončar Robert CRO 2424 2370 ŠK Zagreb, Zagreb 14
4 MK Muslija Idris CRO 2195 2179 ŠK Karlobag, Karlobag 13
5 FM Plenča Julijan CRO 2323 2291 ŠK Rijeka, Rijeka 13
6 IM Lovrić Branko CRO 2410 2347 ŠK Velebit, Senj 11
7 NM Cucančić Siniša CRO 2271 2231 ŠK Liburnija, Rijeka 11
8 GM Jovanić Ognjen CRO 2538 2485 ŠK Liburnija, Rijeka 11
9 MK Muhvić Damir CRO 2227 2192 ŠK Rijeka, Rijeka 10
10 I Relja Marin CRO 2058 2038 ŠK Rječina, Dražice 9,5
11 Katić Damir CRO 0 1613 9,5
12 IM Dorić Nenad CRO 2320 2275 ŠK Liburnija, Rijeka 9
13 Paliska Anton CRO 0 1600 9
14 II Kukuljan Vlatko U20 CRO 1943 1946 ŠK Junior, Rijeka 9
15 II Krsnik čohar Ivan Vihor U14 CRO 1780 1940 ŠK Kvarner, Rijeka 8,5
16 I Dinter Brian CRO 2124 1999 ŠK Rijeka, Rijeka 8,5
17 II Monjac Mislav U14 CRO 1882 1956 ŠK Rijeka, Rijeka 8,5
18 MK Nastić Milorad S60 CRO 2009 2012 ŠK Kvarner, Rijeka 8,5
19 MK Zoričić Marijan S60 CRO 2145 2103 ŠK Crikvenica, Crikvenica 8,5
20 I Pejić Igor U16 CRO 1912 2005 ŠK Liburnija, Rijeka 8,5
21 II Jokić Miljenko CRO 1949 1907 8,5
22 Kovač Alojzije s60 CRO 0 1600 8,5
23 II Jerković Maroje U18 CRO 1808 1947 ŠK Junior, Rijeka 8,5
24 MK Orenda Omar CRO 2136 2116 ŠK Maestral, Rijeka 8
25 I Srdoč Nenad FRA 1954 1954 8
26 Đurić Petar CRO 0 1600 8
27 MK Klasan Elvis CRO 1995 1993 ŠK Rječina, Dražice 8
28 III Hamzić Abid CRO 1827 1899 ŠK Kvarner, Rijeka 8
29 I Vrhovnik Damir S60 CRO 2099 2057 ŠK Rijeka, Rijeka 8
30 Dizdarević Mirsad BIH 0 1600 8
31 I Tucaković Marko S60 CRO 0 2016 ŠK Crikvenica, Crikvenica 8
32 MK Pejić Irving CRO 2116 2097 ŠK Liburnija, Rijeka 8
33 III Pijanović Dušan CRO 1808 1774 ŠK Rječina, Dražice 8
34 MK Zrilić Božo S60 CRO 1968 1996 ŠK Rječina, Dražice 7,5
35 II Kurtović Ivo CRO 0 1856 ŠK Kraljevica, Kraljevica 7,5
36 I Šamanić Verena U16 W CRO 1607 1826 ŠK Draga, Rijeka 6
37 III Čabrijan Ivan S60 CRO 1811 1843 ŠK Rijeka, Rijeka 5,5
38 MK Kanceljak Dalia W CRO 1939 1988 ŠK Rijeka, Rijeka 5
39 Rajter Emil U14 CRO 0 1653 ŠK Liburnija, Rijeka 4,5
40 Rakita Risto CRO 0 1600 3,5
41 II Šamanić Lorena U12 W CRO 0 1707 ŠK Draga, Rijeka 2,5
42 II Omerović Smajl s60 CRO 0 1800 1,5
Annotation
Tie Break1: Buchholz Tie-Breaks (variabel with parameter)
Tie Break2: Buchholz Tie-Breaks (variabel with parameter)
Tie Break3: The greater number of victories
You find all details to this tournament under http://chess-results.com/tnr32364.aspx?lan=1
Chess-Tournament-Results-Server: Chess-Results